WALB Election Results (Text only)

See WALB's election data in basic internet formatting, helpful with ios and other devices. This format does not denote recently updated, or winners....
U S Congress 2nd Dist (R)
245 of 245 Precincts Reporting
    John House                           2,697   55%
    Rick Allen                           2,211   45%
GA House D139 (D)
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
    Patty Bentley                        3,000    50.3%
    Thomas Coogle                        2,958    49.7%
Baker Sheriff (D)
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
    Dana Meade (i)                         694    51.5%
    Timothy Joe Williamson                 655    48.5%
Clinch Comm Post 2 (R)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Chad Brown                             234    65.2%
    Nass Hendley, Jr                       125    34.8%
Clinch Comm Post 5 (R)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Henry Moylan                           186    61.8%
    Dale Smith                             115    38.2%
Crisp Comm D1 P1 (D)
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Larry Felton                           377    52.7%
    Vesta Beal-Shephard                    338    47.3%
Decatur Sch Bd Dist 3
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Winston Rollins (i)                    127    52.0%
    George Washington, Jr                  117    48.0%
Early Sheriff (D)
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
    William 'Fats' Price                 1,003    67.2%
    Donald Bryant                          489    32.8%
Irwin Magistrate
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
    Heather Culpepper                      595    51.7%
    Jackie Bracewell                       556    48.3%
Lowndes Comm Super D5 (R)
9 of 10 Precincts Reporting
    John Page                              924    51.9%
    Jody Hall                              855    48.1%
Miller Comm Dist 3 (D)
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Allen Worsley                          143    59.1%
    Wendell Cox                             99    40.9%
Miller Comm Dist 5 (D)
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Jerry Bush                             186    75.6%
    Howard Small, Jr                        60    24.4%
Mitchell Coroner (D)
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
    Stedderick Thomas                    1,220    55.2%
    Curtis Eidson                          992    44.8%
Quitman Co Comm P2
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Danny Blackmon                         452    53.9%
    Billy Edmonson (i)                     387    46.1%
Quitman Co Sheriff (D)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    B. J. Foster                           513    58.2%
    Steve Newton (i)                       368    41.8%
Tift Sheriff (R)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
    Gene Scarbrough                      3,236    54.1%
    Steve Wood                           2,742    45.9%
Tift Tax Comm (R)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
    Chad Alexander                       3,695    62.8%
    Jeff Gibbs                           2,187    37.2%
Turner Comm Dist 2 (D)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Daryl Hall, Sr (i)                     100    54.6%
    James Hall                              83    45.4%
Webster Sch Bd At Large
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Linda Rogers (i)                       378    57.8%
    Bonita Hightower                       276    42.2%
Tift Coroner
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
    Josh Hendrix                         3,572    61.5%
    Barry Cutts                          2,234    38.5%