WALB Election Results (Text only) - WALB.com, South Georgia News, Weather, Sports

WALB Election Results (Text only)

See WALB's election data in basic internet formatting, helpful with ios and other devices. This format does not denote recently updated, or winners....

U S Congress 2nd Dist (R)
245 of 245 Precincts Reporting
    John House                           2,697   55%
    Rick Allen                           2,211   45%

GA House D139 (D)
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
    Patty Bentley                        3,000    50.3%
    Thomas Coogle                        2,958    49.7%

Baker Sheriff (D)
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
    Dana Meade (i)                         694    51.5%
    Timothy Joe Williamson                 655    48.5%

Clinch Comm Post 2 (R)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Chad Brown                             234    65.2%
    Nass Hendley, Jr                       125    34.8%

Clinch Comm Post 5 (R)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Henry Moylan                           186    61.8%
    Dale Smith                             115    38.2%

Crisp Comm D1 P1 (D)
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Larry Felton                           377    52.7%
    Vesta Beal-Shephard                    338    47.3%

Decatur Sch Bd Dist 3
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Winston Rollins (i)                    127    52.0%
    George Washington, Jr                  117    48.0%

Early Sheriff (D)
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
    William 'Fats' Price                 1,003    67.2%
    Donald Bryant                          489    32.8%

Irwin Magistrate
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
    Heather Culpepper                      595    51.7%
    Jackie Bracewell                       556    48.3%

Lowndes Comm Super D5 (R)
9 of 10 Precincts Reporting
    John Page                              924    51.9%
    Jody Hall                              855    48.1%

Miller Comm Dist 3 (D)
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Allen Worsley                          143    59.1%
    Wendell Cox                             99    40.9%

Miller Comm Dist 5 (D)
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Jerry Bush                             186    75.6%
    Howard Small, Jr                        60    24.4%

Mitchell Coroner (D)
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
    Stedderick Thomas                    1,220    55.2%
    Curtis Eidson                          992    44.8%

Quitman Co Comm P2
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
    Danny Blackmon                         452    53.9%
    Billy Edmonson (i)                     387    46.1%

Quitman Co Sheriff (D)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    B. J. Foster                           513    58.2%
    Steve Newton (i)                       368    41.8%

Tift Sheriff (R)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
    Gene Scarbrough                      3,236    54.1%
    Steve Wood                           2,742    45.9%

Tift Tax Comm (R)
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
    Chad Alexander                       3,695    62.8%
    Jeff Gibbs                           2,187    37.2%

Turner Comm Dist 2 (D)
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Daryl Hall, Sr (i)                     100    54.6%
    James Hall                              83    45.4%

Webster Sch Bd At Large
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
    Linda Rogers (i)                       378    57.8%
    Bonita Hightower                       276    42.2%

Tift Coroner
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
    Josh Hendrix                         3,572    61.5%
    Barry Cutts                          2,234    38.5%

Powered by Frankly