Friday Night High School Football Scoreboard - WALB.com, Albany News, Weather, Sports

Friday Night High School Football Scoreboard

October 18, 2002

1-AAAAA
-------

COFFEE 28
LEE COUNTY 0

COLQUITT COUNTY 14
LOWNDES 21

VALDOSTA 42
TIFT COUNTY 0

1-AAAA
------

DOUGHERTY 21
BAINBRIDGE 10

CAIRO 7
WARE COUNTY 33

CRISP COUNTY 0
THOMAS CO. CENTRAL 49

1-AAA
-----

WESTOVER 7
FITZGERALD 36

WORTH COUNTY 2
THOMASVILLE 41

MONROE
OPEN

2-AAA
-----

RICHMOND HILL 7
APPLING COUNTY 35

4-AAA
-----

DODGE COUNTY 6
NORTHEAST MACON 39

DUBLIN 21
PEACH COUNTY 19

1-AA
----

AMERICUS 48
ALBANY 7

MITCHELL-BAKER 6
EARLY COUNTY 28

TURNER COUNTY 0
RANDOLPH-CLAY 40

SUMTER COUNTY 33
TERRELL COUNTY 16

2-AA
----

BRANTLEY COUNTY 13
BACON COUNTY 33

BERRIEN 13
CHARLTON COUNTY 41

BROOKS COUNTY 29
IRWIN COUNTY 21

PIERCE COUNTY 24
COOK 21

3-AA
----

BRYAN COUNTY 20
BLECKLEY COUNTY 19

JEFF DAVIS 0
VIDALIA 58

TELFAIR COUNTY
OPEN

4-AA
----

LAMAR COUNTY 37
MACON COUNTY 21

1-A
---

LANIER COUNTY 7
CLINCH COUNTY 43

SEMINOLE COUNTY 0
PELHAM 34

ATKINSON COUNTY 42
LONG COUNTY 7

2-A
---

CENTRAL-TALBOTTON 0
CALHOUN COUNTY 34

MILLER COUNTY 38
PACELLI-CATHOLIC 28

BROOKSTONE 14
STEWART-QUITMAN 18

4-A
---

DOOLY COUNTY 42
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0

HAWKINSVILLE 43
WILCOX COUNTY 12

GISA
----

SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN 0
DEERFIELD-WINDSOR 40

WESTFIELD 29
SOUTHLAND 14

TERRELL ACADEMY 16
WESTWOOD 13

VALWOOD 14
SOUTHWEST GEORGIA 45

TWIGGS ACADEMY 0
FULLINGTON 34

MEMORIAL DAY 0
TIFTAREA 34           Thursday

BROOKWOOD
OPEN

CRISP ACADEMY
OPEN

Other Scores from around the state:

Armurchee 19, Model 14
Athens Academy 14, Commerce 10
Benedictine 28, Glynn Academy 17
Bremen 33, Pike County 15
Brookwood 32, Duluth 0
Calhoun 22, Dade County 13
Carrollton 26, Cass 12
Cedar Grove 15, Douglass 14
Cedartown 35, Villa Rica 7
Chattahoochee 38, Murray County 7
Chattooga 22, Coosa 19
Cherokee 47, Woodstock 19
Dalton 45, Ridgeland 16
Griffin 15, Troup 14 OT
Hart County 16, Stephens County 8
Jonesboro 35, Henry County 6
Kendrick 52, Spencer 0
Lafayette 13, Southeast Whitfield 0
LaGrange 35, Cartersville 0
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 21, Ringgold 14
Lovejoy 36, East Coweta 7
Marist 47, Chamblee 7
McNair 29, South Atlanta 26
Metter 34, Emmanuel County Institute 12
Mt, Zion-Carroll 36, Our Lady of Mercy 6
North Atlanta 52, Druid Hills 23
Northside 35, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 20
Parkview 43, Norcross 7
Pepperell 34, Haralson County 0
Riverdale 53, McIntosh 0
Rome 49, East Paulding 0
Sandy Creek 24, North Clayton 14
Shaw 50, Jordan 0
Social Circle 12, Athens Christian 0
Trinity Christian 34, Bulloch Academy 27 OT
Trion 21, Darlington 14 20T
Tucker 28, South Forsyth 10
Union Grove 31, Crim 25
Upson-Lee 40, Columbus 14
Washington-Wilkes 21, Greene County 0
Westside-Macon 45, Stockbridge 12
Woodland 28, Gordon Central 13