Suicide Circle Speedway Results - WALB.com, Albany News, Weather, Sports

Suicide Circle Speedway Results

August 19, 2007

Albany -- At the Suicide Circle Speedway Saturday night, Tyler Boyette would win the Mini Stock.

Albany's Ronnie Causey and Trey Cole placed 1-2 in the Legends. William Sullivan took first in the Bandoleros.

Moultrie's Michael Cannady won the Pure Stock.

Jason Price captured the checkered flag in the Super Street, and Marie Stone crossed the line first in the Claimers.

 

RACE RESULTS
SUICIDE CIRCLE SPEEDWAY
AUGUST 19, 2007
     CAR #       DRIVER                      HOME TOWN

MINI STOCK

1.     1              Tyler Boyette              Pavo
2.     17             Ricky Brown               Macon
3.     75             Doug Stevens             Bainbridge
4.     3              Mike Gonzalez             Albany      
5.     36             Hank Moore
6.     60             Enoch Benefield
7.     81             Stephen Alderman       Bainbridge
8.     007           Tom Heldenberg

DID NOT START
        ZX3           Keith Walls                 Albany

LEGENDS

1.     4              Ronnie Causey            Albany
2.     96             Trey Cole                   Albany
3.     94             Chris McDonald
4.     18W          Colby Wiggins
5.     00 (Yel)     Jeff Pipkin
6.     00 (Blu)     George Pressley, Jr.     Leesburg
7.     21             Gary Swann
8.     1              Kim Kelley
9.     17             Eric Simpson

BANDOLEROS

1.     23             William Sullivan           Baconton
2.     10             Katie Pressley             Leesburg
3.     228           Cody West                  Leesburg

PURE STOCK

1.     29             Michael Cannady         Moultrie
2.     27             Vincent Williams          Cairo
3.     44             Greg Wilson

SUPER STREET

1.     24J            Jason Price                 Sale City
2.     39             Allen Flournoy
3.     10             Rick Elmore                        Baconton
4.     45             Randy Thompson
5.     94             Travis Williams            Cairo
6.     37             Brian Stone                        Baconton
7.     4              Rusty Evans
8.     28             Craig Hurst                 Ochlocknee

DID NOT START
        7              Skipper Saunders                Doerun

CLAIMERS

1.     16             Marie Stone                Baconton
2.     01             Terry Pressley
3.     67             Ryan Stone                Baconton
4.     48             James Germany
5.     69             Chuck Odum

DID NOT START
        20             Tim Holt

ENTERTAINER OF THE NIGHT

1st                         Chase Cole
2ND                       Dillan Charles
3RD                       Chat Sealy