High School Basketball State Tournament Schedule - WALB.com, Albany News, Weather, Sports

High School Basketball State Tournament Schedule

February 17, 2006

   GHSA Boys-Friday
Troup at Monroe 7pm
Kendrick at Westover 7pm
Dougherty at Shaw 7pm
Crisp Co. at Spencer
Douglass at Tift Co.
Lowndes at Tri-Cities
Colquitt Co. at Redan
Lithonia at Houston Co.
Statesboro at Bainbridge  7:30pm
Lee Co. at Evans      7pm
Americus-Sumter at Wayne Co.
Baldwin at Ware Co.
Irwin Co. at Thomasville   7pm
Charlton Co. at Mitchell-Baker    6pm
Cook at Bacon Co.
Early Co. at Fitzgerald    7pm
Bleckey Co. at Manchester
Macon Co. at Dublin
Pacelli at Turner Co.
Echols Co. at Randolph-Clay    7pm
Pelham at Terrell Co.      6pm
Central-Talbotton at Seminole Co.
Portal at Dooly Co.
Wilcox Co. at Calvary Day

  GHSA Girls-Saturday
Shaw at Worth Co. 6pm
Westover at Columbus 6pm
Dougherty at Kendrick 7pm
LaGrange at Cairo
Redan at Lowndes
Colquitt Co. at Morrow
Tift Co. at Stephenson
Douglass at Houston Co.
Effingham Co. at Americus-Sumter
Lee Co. at Jones Co.
Baldwin at Ware Co.
Bainbridge at Greenbrier
Pierce Co. at Cook
Fitzgerald at Mitchell-Baker
Thomasville at Brantley Co.
Early Co. at Appling Co.
Dodge Co. at Macon Co.
Calhoun Co. at Atkinson Co.
Miller Co. at Randolph-Clay
Terrell Co. at Seminole Co.
Pelham at Pacelli
Calvary Day at Hawkinsville

             GISA AAA Girls 
             Friday at Mercer
Southland vs Fellowship Christian  4:00pm
Tattnall Square vs George Walton   5:30pm
John Milledge vs Deerfield-Windsor  7:00pm
Westminster-Augusta vs Stratford  8:30pm

              GISA AA Girls 
     Friday at Middle Georgia
Brookwood vs LaGrange               4:00pm
Trinity Christian vs Gatewood       5:30pm
Arlington Christian vs Fullington   7:00pm
Heritage vs Pinewood Christian    8:30pm

              GISA A Girls
       Friday at Darton College
Georgia Christian vs Robert Toombs        4:00pm
David Emanuel vs John Hancock              5:30pm
Randolph-Southern vs Citizens Christian  7:00pm
Nathanael Greene vs Terrell Academy     8:30pm

            GISA AAA Boys
         Saturday at Mercer
Stratford vs Mt.Pisgah                              4:00pm
Southland vs George Walton                   5:30pm
Westminster vs Deerfield-Windsor            7:00pm
North Cobb Christian vs Mount de Sales   8:30pm

             GISA AA Boys 
     Saturday at Middle Georgia
Valwood vs Calvary Christian         4:00pm
Brookwood vs Brentwood               5:30pm
Flint River vs Fullington                  7:00pm
LaGrange vs Pinewood Christian    8:30pm

               GISA A Boys
       Saturday at Darton College
John Hancock vs Bethesda Day                               4:00pm
Randolph-Southern vs Westminster Christian          5:30pm
Holy Spirit vs Robert Toombs                                  7:00pm
Covenant Christian vs Georgia Christian                  8:30pm

feedback: sports@walb.com?subject=schedule

 

Powered by WorldNow