GHSA State Basketball Tournament Schedules - WALB.com, Albany News, Weather, Sports

GHSA State Basketball Tournament Schedules

Posted: Updated:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  2010 GHSA Basketball Tournament  
                  AAAAA Boys  
  Tift Co. 36 Creekside 34 2OT  
  Stephenson  50  Windsor Forest 41  
  Westlake 83  Valdosta  68  
  Johnson-Savannah 70  Redan 50   
  Groves  71  M.L. King 60  
  Lovejoy 78  Coffee  64  
  Newton Co.  59   Jenkins 47  
  Lowndes 97  Pebblebrook 84  
  McEachern 69  Berkmar 61  
  Campbell  74 North Gwinnett 65    
  Central Gwinnett  63  Harrison 54    
  Wheeler 87  Peachtree Ridge   64  

 

Norcross  56 Centennial 54  
  Meadowcreek  55   Etowah 50     
  Collins Hill 55  Milton   63  
  Marietta  75  Shiloh 59   
           2nd Round  
  Stephenson 60 Tift Co. 53  
  Westlake 62  Johnson-Savannah 45  
   Groves  72  Lovejoy 48  
  Newton Co.  62  Lowndes  59  OT  
  McEachern 71  Campbell 61  
  Central Gwinnett   69  Wheeler 64   
  Norcross  68  Meadowcreek 61    
  Milton   78  Marietta 51    
                                      Sectionals  
                                at Fort Valley St.  
  Stephenson  48  Westlake   75  
 

Groves 59  Newton Co. 60

 
                                  at West Georgia  
  McEachern 60 vs Central Gwinnett  67  
  Norcross 52  Milton   53  
                                     
                               at Gwinnett Arena  
  Westlake 73  Central Gwinnett  67  
  Milton 86 Newton  54  
  Championship  Milton 56 Westlake  46  
     
                                    AAAAA Girls  
   Northside  75  Chapel Hill 47   
    Stephenson  74 Groves 27  
   Coffee 24 Westlake  64  
   Beach  46  ML King 42   
   Bradwell  89  Luella 49     
   Riverdale  69 Warner Robins 45    
    Redan  52  Camden Co  25   
   Lowndes 56 Mundys Mills 55  
   McEachern  71  Berkmar 45     
   Campbell  54  Chattahoochee 39    
   Marietta 44  Parkview  43  
   Norcross  58  Roswell 50    
   Mill Creek  63   Alpharetta 48    
   Etowah 65   Brookwood  40  
   Milton  63       North Gwinnett 43    
   North Cobb  70  Grayson 46    
                                      2nd Round  
  Stephenson 67  Northside   64  
  Westlake  69   Beach  49   
  Bradwell  55  Riverdale 54    
  Redan   72   Lowndes 53     
  Campbell 71  McEachern  57  
  Norcross  65   Marietta 56  
  Mill Creek   55  Etowah 41    
  Milton  45   North Cobb 31    
                                   Sectionals   
                               at Fort Valley State   
  Stephenson 53 Westlake  63  
  Bradwell 50  Redan  71  
                               at West Georgia   
  Campbell 54  Norcross  65  
  Mill Creek 47   Milton 54  
                                   at Gwinnett Arena  
   Norcross  51  Westlake 44   
   Redan 55  Milton  46  
  Girls Championship Norcross 76  Redan  63  
     
                                   AAAA Boys    
  Bainbridge 77  Ola  68

 

  Evans 45  Wayne Co. 44   
  Stockbridge  77  Upson-Lee 62    
  Glenn Hills  71   Statesboro 61   
  Richmond Academy  73     Brunswick 48   
  Dutchtown  49   Westside Macon 32   
  Glynn Academy   58   Westside-Augusta 40   
  North Clayton 63  Hardaway  58  
  Mays 43    Clarke Central 38    
   Chamblee 71 Sequoyah 65   
  Rockdale 75    Fayette Co 72    
  Hillgrove   77  Lakeside DeKalb 72     
  Hiram  91   Marist 80     
  Lithia Springs 68  Winder-Barrow  54  
  Miller Grove 54  Sprayberry 33  
  Banneker  54  Madison Co. 51   
                                         2nd Round   
  Bainbridge 68   Evans  59    
  Glenn Hills 72  Stockbridge  63  
  Richmond Academy  61  Dutchtown  47     
  North Clayton 61   Glynn Academy  59   
  Mays 53  Chamblee 37  
  Hillgrove 64  Rockdale Co.  60  
  Lithia Springs 77 Hiram  67  
  Miller Grove 69  Banneker 54  
                                        Sectionals  
                                 at Ft. Valley St.  
 
     
Bainbridge 56  Glenn Hills 53
   
 
  Richmond Academy 51  North Clayton  50  
                                 at West Georgia  
  Mays  47  Hillgrove  45  
  Miller Grove  65  Lithia Springs  60   
                                  at Gwinnett Arena   
  Mays  50  Bainbridge 46   
  Miller Grove  61 Richmond Academy 60   
  Championship Miller Grove  67  Mays 35     
     
                                        AAAA Girls  
  North Clayton 72  Westside-Macon   71  
  Glenn Hills 63  Glynn Academy  54  
  Dutchtown  58  Hardaway 49   
  Butler  69  Brunswick 57  
  Hepzibah  64  Effingham Co 41    
  Forest Park  51 Bainbridge 43   
  Statesboro  45  Lakeside Evans 29    
  Lee Co. 65  Alcovy  58  
  Mays  61   Salem 46   
  NW Whitfield 60 Chamblee  48  
  Madison Co.   67  Douglas Co. 41    
  Hillgrove  43  Marist 36    
  Rome  72  Forsyth Central 32    
  Loganville 41    McIntosh 39    
  SW DeKalb  85  Sequoyah 49  

 

Fayette Co.  46  Clarke Central 42   
                                       2nd  Round  
  Glenn Hills  70  North Clayton 66    
  Dutchtown  55  Butler  46   
  Forest Park 48  Hephzibah  41  
  Statesboro 60  Lee Co  54    
  NW Whitfield 57 Mays   53  
  Madison Co.  64  Hillgrove 57   
  Loganville 56  Rome  51  
  SW DeKalb  46 Fayette Co 33  
                                        Sectionals  
                                 at Fort Valley State   
  Dutchtown   66  Glenn Hills 44    
  Forest Park 50 Statesboro 44  
                                  at West Georgia   
  NW Whitfield 61 Madison Co. 42  
  SW DeKalb  53   Loganville 50     
                                  at Gwinnett Arena    
  NW Whitfield  75  Dutchtown 56  
  SW DeKalb  61   Forest Park 55  
  Championship  SW DeKalb 65 NW Whitfield  45  
     
                                         AAA Boys  
  Westover  75  Woodland 67  
  Kendrick   90  Baldwin 69     
  Crisp Co 62   South Atlanta  70  
  Washington Co.  66  Carver 48  
  Liberty Co.  90  Shaw 82    
  Dougherty 58  Eagles Landing   51  
  LaGrange  65  West Laurens 47    
  Spalding 48  Monroe   58  
  Columbia  56  Eastside 36    
  East Hall 62   Ringgold  37  
  Elbert Co.  66 North Atlanta 42     
  West Hall   61  Cartersville 53    
  North Hall  70  Central Carrollton 42    
  Franklin Co.  57 Druid Hills 54    
  Johnson Gainesville 73  Carrollton 71  
  Riverwood 63   Morgan Co. 44   
                                     2nd Round  
  Westover 75  Kendrick  59  
  South Atlanta  65  Washington Co. 54  
  Dougherty 59   Liberty Co.  58  
  LaGrange  45  Monroe 44   
  Columbia 74  East Hall 38    
  Elbert Co  64    West Hall 53   
  Franklin Co 42 North Hall   67  
  Riverwood 55   Johnson-Gainesville 52    
                                  Sectionals  
                             at Columbus State  
  Westover 67  South Atlanta  62 (OT)  
  Dougherty 51  LaGrange  59  
                         at NW Trade Center Dalton   
  Columbia 68  Elbert Co. 54  
  North Hall  53  Riverwood  49  
                         at Macon Coliseum   
   Columbia  65  Westover 58   
   LaGrange 60  North Hall  49  
  Championship  Columbia 54  LaGrange 46  
     
                                      AAA Girls  
  Westover 52 Jackson 48  
  Northside Columbus 59  Richmond Hill 55   
  Monroe 66 Rutland 58  
  LaGrange 51  Baldwin  41  
  Washington Co.  67  Shaw 27    
  Spalding 56  Crisp Co. 46  
  Kendrick 65 Liberty Co. 45  
  Peach Co. 85 Eagles Landing 68  
  Hart Co. 27  Columbia 65  
  Flowery Branch 54 SE Whitfield 37  
  Stephens Co. 48 Cedar Grove 39  
  East Hall 60  Carrollton 47  
  Gainesville  46  Ringold 20    
  Franklin Co. 75    Grady 32     
  Lakeview-F.O.  39 Creekview 24  
  Carver-Atlanta 52 Morgan Co. 28     
                                          2nd Round  
  Northside  56   Westover  51  
  LaGrange  66  Monroe 55  
  Spalding 67  Washington Co  61  
  Kendrick  85  Peach Co  76   
  Columbia  37 Flowery Branch 53   
  East Hall  77   Stephens Co    74  
  Franklin Co  59  Gainesville 45  
 

Carver-Atl 54  Lakeview F.O.  33

 
                                      Sectionals  
                                at Columbus State  
  Northside 64  LaGrange 66  
  Spalding 28  Kendrick 61    
                                at NW Trade Center Dalton           
  Columbia 46  East Hall 17  
  Franklin Co. 38  Carver-Atlanta 43  
                                at Macon Coliseum   
  Columbia  67  LaGrange 40  
  Carver-Atlanta  50  Kendrick 44     
  Championship  Columbia 40 Carver-Atlanta  36  
     
                                                AA Boys  
  Thomasville 74  Central Macon 51  
  Benedictine  62  East Laurens 57   
   Henry Co.  80  Fitzgerald 54  
  Long Co. 90  Jefferson Co.  84  
  Laney  106 Pierce Co. 73    
  NE Macon  58  Berrien 49    
  McIntosh Co. Academy   63 Dublin 55   
  Greene Co. 71  Mitchell Co.  57  
  Callaway 59  Dawson Co. 50    
  Decatur  58 Chattooga 43    
  Jefferson  68  Manchester 67  
  Westminster 83   Dade Co.  81  
  Blessed Trinity 65  Rockmart  42  
  Spencer 65  Riverside Military 52  
  GAC   87 Temple 27     
  Rabun 65  Lamar Co.  74  
                                      2nd Round   
  Thomasville  74  Benedictine 40    
   Henry Co   85  Long Co. 61  
  Laney    66  NE Macon 59     
    MCA  64 Greene Co. 54  
  Callaway 55 Decatur 45  
  Jefferson  58 Westminster 56  
  Spencer  66  Blessed Trinity 57   
  GAC  82  Rabun Co. 39    
                                      Sectionals   
                              at Georgia Southwestern   
  Thomasville  65 Henry Co   54  
  Laney 83  MCA 68  
                              at NW Trade Centerl Dalton  
  Callaway 45  Jefferson  42  
  GAC  77  Spencer 43      
                               at Macon Coliseum   
   Thomasville 69  Jefferson43  
  GAC 81  Laney 56  
  Championship  GAC  77  Thomasville  65  
     
                                              AA Girls  
  Thomasville   70  Central Macon 47   
  Dodge Co. 75  McIntosh Co. Academy  45  
  Henry Co.   86  Brooks Co. 49   
   Laney 69     St. Vincents 49  
  Vidalia  68   Brantley Co. 51    
  NE Macon  58   Albany 47    
  Appling Co.  52  Swainsboro 47    
  Putnam Co. 41  Mitchell Co.   50  
  Crawford Co.  54   Walnut Grove 52    
  Buford 63   Model 43    
  Rabun Co.  82  Jordan 56    
  Lovett 59  Armuchee  41  
  Blessed Trinity 61   Pepperell  57  
  North Oconee  58 Macon Co. 45    
  Calhoun 25  GAC  55  
  Fannin Co. 43  Heard Co.  30  
                                                 2nd Round  
  Thomasville  62  Dodge Co. 56    
  Laney 94   Henry Co. 93  
  Vidalia  86  NE Macon  58    
  Mitchell Co.  52   Appling Co.  47  
 

Buford 65  Crawford Co.  39

 
  Rabun Co.  51   Lovett  48   
  Blessed Trinity 50 North Oconee  43  
  GAC  63  Fannin Co 39    
                                         Sectionals  
                              at Georgia Southwestern  
  Thomasville   54  Laney 84  
  Vidalia 65  Mitchell Co. 35  
                              at NW Trade Center Dalton  
  Buford  48  Rabun Co.  28  
  GAC  75   Blessed Trinity 48    
                                  at Macon Coliseum  
  Buford 62  Laney 39  
  Vidalia 75  GAC  68  
  Championship  Buford 50  Vidalia  38  
     
                                             A Boys  
  Terrell Co.   59   Hancock Central 52  
  Greenville   77   Metter 65   
  Wilkinson Co.  88  Miller Co. 25    
  Turner Co. 76  Calvary Day  58  
  Dooly Co. 66 Claxton  58  
  Aquinas  64  Calhoun Co. 54    
  Wilcox Co.  98  Montgomery Co. 81    
  Lanier Co.  87  Warren Co. 40    
  Whitefield  78    Social Circle 39   
  Paideia 49  Bowdon  45  
  Commerce  54  OLOM 52    
  St. Francis  61  Mt. Zion-Carrollton 34    
  Providence 64 Darlington 36  
  SW Atlanta Christian62  Athens Christian  60  
  Wesleyan 67  Gordon Lee 58  
  Pace Academy  89  Lakeview Academy 67   
     
                                               2nd Round  
  Terrell Co.   76  Greenville 75   
   Wilkinson Co.  85  Turner Co. 51  
  Aquinas  61   Dooly Co. 58  
  Wilcox Co  81  Lanier Co 63  
  Whitefield  65 Paideia 54    
  Commerce  52  St.Francis 48  
  Providence  37  SWAC 36   

 

  Wesleyan 64  Pace   61  
                                               Sectionals  
                                          at Columbus State  
  Terrell Co 51 Wilkinson Co. 50  
  Aquinas 50 Wilcox Co.   61  
                                          at Marietta H.S.  
  Whitefield 86  Commerce  38   
  Wesleyan 65   Providen Christian 45  
                                          at Macon Coliseum  
  Whitefield  72  Terrell County 68 OT 
  Wesleyan 71  Wilcox County 51  
  Championship  Wesleyan 63  Whitefield Academy 52  
     
                                               A Girls  
  Randolph-Clay  61  Hancock Central 34  
  Savannah Christian 67  Dooly Co.  49  
  Warren Co. 62   Bacon Co. 36  
  Calvary Day  65  Turner Co. 47    
  ECI  53      Greenville 42    
  Clinch Co. 39 Washington-Wilkes 41  
  Taylor Co. 62  Bryan Co. 44    
  Seminole Co. 57  Wilkinson Co. 30    
  SW Atlanta Christian  57 Social Circle 50    
  Trion  46  ELCA 37    
  Prince Avenue  51  Whitefield 46  
  Paideia 52  Bremen 37    
  Wesleyan  97  Darlington 31   
   Towns Co.  76  Holy Innocents 72     OT  
  St. Francis 70  Gordon Lee   64  
   Pace Academy  46  Athens Academy 37    
     
                                               2nd Round   
  Savannah Christian  59  Randolph-Clay   54  
  Calvary Day  52 Warren Co.   62  
  ECI 58  Washington-Wilkes 28   
  Taylor Co  67  Seminole Co. 36   
  Trion  48  SWAC  74  
  Paideia 41  Prince Avenue   15  
  Towns 32 Wesleyan 81  
  St. Francis 68   Pace  52  
                                          Sectionals  
                                    at Columbus State  
  Savannah Christian 50 Calvary Day  41  
  Taylor Co. 60  ECI  49  
                                    at Marietta High School  
  SWAC 42   Paideia  38  
  Wesleyan  92  St. Francis  45  
                                    at Macon Coliseum  
  Savannah Christiian 50  SWAC   38  
  Wesleyan 66  Taylor Co.  44  
  Championship Wesleyan 65  Savannah Christian  49  
     

 

Powered by WorldNow