GISA State Tournament Schedule - WALB.com, Albany News, Weather, Sports

GISA State Tournament Schedule

Posted: Updated:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  GISA State Basketball Tournament  
                    AAA Boys  
                at First Presbyterian  
Thursday Mt.Vernon 45  Southland  25 boys
Thursday Pinecrest 60  Westfield 35 boys
Thursday Pinewood 61   FPD  44 boys
Thursday Deerfield-Windsor 73  Webber   33 boys
               at Stratford  
Thursday Stratford 65  Central Fellowship 63 boys
Thursday George Walton 77  Calvary Christian  35 boys
Thursday Mount de Sales 68 Augusta Prep  51 boys
Thursday Tattnall Square 43 Westminster 41 boys
                  at Tattnall  
Saturday George Walton 62   Stratford  46 boys
Saturday Deerfield-Windsor 72  Mount de Sales  64 boys
                  at Stratford  
Saturday Mount Vernon 42   Pinewood Christian 36 boys
Saturday Tattnall Square  46  Pinecrest   43 boys
                   at Georgia College  
Thursday Deerfield-Windsor 63    George Walton  61  
Thursday Tattnall Square 41  Mount Vernon 39  
                
Saturday Deerfield-Windsor 56 Tattnall Square  41  
     
                                  AAA Girls  
                              at First Presbyterian  
Wednesday  Trinity Christian 68  FPD  61  girls
Wednesday  Deerfield-Windsor 37 Dominion Christian  28  girls
Wednesday  George Walton 48  Brookwood  40  girls
Wednesday  Westfield 47  Pinecrest   46  girls
                              at Stratford  
Wednesday

Mt. Vernon 50  Southland  33

 

 girls
 Wednesday  Stratford 31  Pinewood Christain  26  girls
 Wednesday  Gatewood   44  Mount de Sales  35  
 Wednesday  Tattnall Square 51  Westminster  37 girls
                             at Tattnall  
Friday   Trinity Christian 66 George Walton 64  OT girls
Friday   Westfield  31  Stratford  28 girls
                             at Stratford   
 Friday  Gatewood 58  Mt.Vernon  44  girls
 Friday Tattnall  48  Deerfield-Windsor   33  girls
                            at Georgia College  
Feb. 26  Trinity Christian 57  Westfield  40  
Feb.26  Gatewood 52  Tattnall Square 44  
Feb. 27  Trinity Christian 45 Gatewood Girls 46   
     
                                      AA Boys  
                                 at Middle Georgia  
 Thursday  Strong Rock 73 Valwood  64 boys
 Thursday  Tiftarea 66  Westminster Christian  54 boys
 Thursday  Brentwood 61  Southwest Georgia  39 boys
 Thursday  Arlington Christian 68  Curtis Baptist  67  OT boys
                                at LaGrange  
Thursday   LaGrange 52 Memorial Day 50 boys 
Thursday  Robert Toombs 68  Griffin Christian 63 boys
Thursday   Bulloch 74  Furtah Prep   63 boys 
 Thursday  Sherwood Christian 59   Piedmont  43 boys
     
                               at Middle Georgia  
Saturday   Arlington Christian 61 Strong Rock  54 boys 
Saturday   
LaGrange 89 Sherwood Christian 83  4OT
boys 
Saturday   Bulloch 72  Tiftarea  54

boys

Saturday Robert Toombs 55 Brentwood 41 boys
     
                            at Georgia College  
Thursday Arlington Christian 64  Bulloch 60  
Thursday Robert Toombs 69  LaGrange 41  
Saturday Arlington Christian 56  Robert Toombs  61  
     
                                       AA Girls   
                                at Middle Georgia  
 Wednesday  Brentwood 48  Sherwood Christian  31 girls
 Wednesday  Valwood 47 Strong Rock 35 girls
 Wednesday  Westminster Christian 62  Southwest Georgia  53 girls
 Wednesday  Tiftarea 62  Nathanael Greene   45  girls
                                at LaGrange  
Wednesday   LaGrange 52  Robert Toombs 31 girls 
Wednesday  Bulloch 43  Christian Heritage 36 girls 
Wednesday   Curtis Baptist 66  Flint River  44 girls 
Wednesday  Arlington Christian 75  Frederica  28 girls 
     
                               at Middle Georgia  
Friday  Arlington Christian 76 Brentwood   49

girls 

Friday  Tiftarea 58  LaGrange   39 girls
Friday Curtis Baptist 61  Valwood   57 girls
Friday  Bulloch 53  Westminster Christian 28 girls 
     
                               at Georgia College  
Feb. 26  Arlington Christian  93  Curtis Baptist 64  
Feb.26 Bulloch 46  Tiftarea  42   
Feb. 27  Arlington Christian 76  Bulloch 42  
     
                                        A Boys  
                                 at Andrew College  
Thursday   Briarwood 54  Randolph-Southern  47 boys 
Thursday   Terrell Academy   49  David Emanuel  26 boys
Thursday  Westwood 57  Thomas Jefferson 46 boys
Thursday  Fullington 60   John Hancock 29 boys
                              at South Georgia College   
Thursday   Covenant 55  Georgia Christian  40 boys 
Thursday   Bethesda 68  Dawson Street  51 boys 
Thursday   Oak Mountain 73  Citizens Christian  56 boys 
Thursday   FPC 94   Praise   28 boys 
     
                              at South Georgia College   
Saturday  Oak Mountain 63   Briarwood  43 boys
Saturday  Covenant 57  Westwood  41 boys 
Saturday  Bethesda 60  Fullington 50   boys
Saturday   FPCA-Hinesville 64  Terrell Academy  39 boys
     
                                      at Georgia College   
Thursday FPC Hinesville 70  Oak Mountain  53  
Thursday Bethesda   50  FPCA 37    
Saturday FPCA 55 Bethesda 46  
     
                                        A Girls  
                                  at Andrew College   
Wednesday  Fullington 40  Briarwood 26 girls
Wednesday   Crisp Academy 42  Thomas Jefferson  19 girls
Wednesday   David Emanuel 47  Westwood  25 girls 
Wednesday   Terrell Academy 74  Twiggs  37 girls 
     
                               at South Georgia College   
Wednesday   Oak Mountain 45  Citizens Christian  32 girls 
Wednesday   Georgia Christian  52   Praise  16  girls 
Wednesday   Covenant 40  Heritage Christian   24 girls
Wednesday   FPC 60   Dawson Street  15 girls 
     
                              at South Georgia College    
Friday   Fullington 48  Covenant  31 girls
Friday   David Emanuel 41   Oak Mountain   28 girls 
Friday   Terrell Academy 56  Georgia Christian  20 girls 
Friday   Crisp Academy 55  FPC  31 girls 
     
                                  at Georgia College   
Feb. 26  Fullington 52   Crisp Academy 48  
Feb. 26  Terrell Academy 37   David Emanuel  34   
Feb. 27  Terrell Academy 45  Fullington 42